ACL Festival Lineup 2012

The ACL Festival Lineup 2012 does not disappoint.  We have the lineup divided out for you by Headliners, alphabetically, and also by the day (just in case you can’t go all three days.)

ACL TICKETS here!

ACL Festival Lineup 2012 – by Headlines

Red Hot Chili Peppers
• Neil Young and Crazy Horse
• The Black Keys

Jack White
• Florence + The Machine


• The Avett Brothers
Iggy & The Stooges
• AVICII
• BASSNECTAR
• The Roots

The Shins
• Weezer
• Gotye
• The Civil Wars
• M83
• Tegan and Sara
• Childish Gambino
Two Door Cinema Club
• Thievery Corporation
• The Afghan Whigs
• Crystal Castles
Andrew Bird
• Gary Clark Jr.
• Metric
• The Weeknd
• Band of Skulls
Esperanza Spalding
• Alabama Shakes
• Delta Spirit
• M. Ward
• Randy Rogers Band
Die Antwoord
• Rufus Wainwright
• NEEDTOBREATHE
• Big Gigantic
• Antibalas
Steve Earle
• The War On Drugs
• Umphrey’s McGee
• Kimbra
• Barrington Levy
Old 97’s
• Punch Brothers
• Bombay Bicycle Club
• A-Trak
• Trampled by Turtles
Patterson Hood


• Michael Kiwanuka
• Big K.R.I.T.
• Oberhofer
• POLICA
• Tennis
Zola Jesus
• Stars
• Black Lips
• Los Campesinos!
• Jovanotti
• Ben Howard
Ruthie Foster
• Freelance Whales
• Civil Twilight
• The Whigs
• Dev
• The Lumineers
Bad Books
• The Devil Makes Three
• Asleep at the Wheel
• First Aid Kit
Patrick Watson
• LP
• Caveman
• Lee Fields & The Expressions
• Father John Misty
The Wombats
• Dry the River
• The Boxer Rebellion
• Soul Rebels
• Thundercat
Gardens & Villa
• Willis Earl Beal
• He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister
• Kishi Bashi
Lance Herbstrong
• The Features
• The Deep Dark Woods
• Moon Duo
• Alt-J
Kopecky Family Band
• River City Extension
• Quiet Corral
• Wheeler Brothers
The Relatives
• Space Capone
• Native Run
• Nikki Lane
• Quiet Company
• Infantree
Wild Child
• La Vida Bohème
• The Eastern Sea
• The Dunwells
• Kenny Vaughan Trio
Justin Jones
• Sonámbulo
• Royal Teeth
• Noah Gundersen
• The Aaron Ivey Band
The Mighty Sincere Voices
• G.S.T.
• Colorfeels
• Lera Lynn
• Megan McCormick
Shields of Faith
• Stapletones
• The Baylor Choir
• Disciples of Joy
• Ralph’s World
Orange Sherbet
• Big Don
• Rocknoceros
• Hullabaloo
• Jambo
• Peter DiStefano & Tor
The School of Rock
• The Q Brothers


ACL Festival Lineup 2012 – Alphabetically

A-Trak Alabama Shakes Alt-J Andrew Bird Antibalas Asleep at the Wheel AVICII Bad Books Band of Skulls Barrington Levy BASSNECTAR Ben Howard Big Don Big Gigantic Big K.R.I.T. Black Lips Bombay Bicycle Club Caveman Childish Gambino Civil Twilight Colorfeels Crystal Castles Delta Spirit Dev Die Antwoord Disciples of Joy Dry the River Esperanza Spalding Father John Misty First Aid Kit Florence + The Machine Freelance Whales Freelance Wheels G.S.T. Gardens & Villa Gary Clark Jr. Gotye He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister Hullabaloo Iggy & The Stooges Infantree Jack White Jambo Jovanotti Justin Jones Kenny Vaughan Trio Kimbra Kishi Bashi Kopecky Family Band La Vida Bohème La Vida Bohéme Lance Herbstrong Lee Fields & The Expressions Lera Lynn Los Campesinos! LP M. Ward M83 Megan McCormick Metric Michael Kiwanuka Moon Duo Native Run NEEDTOBREATHE Neil Young and Crazy Horse Nikki Lane Noah Gundersen Oberhofer Old 97’s Orange Sherbet Patrick Watson Patterson Hood Peter DiStefano & Tor POLICA Punch Brothers Quiet Company Quiet Corral Ralph’s World Randy Rogers Band Red Hot Chili Peppers River City Extension Rocknoceros Royal Teeth Rufus Wainwright Ruthie Foster Shields of Faith Sonámbulo Soul Rebels Space Capone Special Guest Stapletones Stars Steve Earle Tegan and Sara Tennis The Aaron Ivey Band The Afghan Whigs The Avett Brothers The Baylor Choir The Black Keys The Boxer Rebellion The Civil Wars The Deep Dark Woods The Devil Makes Three The Dunwells The Eastern Sea The Features The Lumineers The Mighty Sincere Voices The Q Brothers The Relatives The Roots The School of Rock The Shins The War On Drugs The Weeknd The Whigs The Wombats Thievery Corporation Thundercat Trampled by Turtles Two Door Cinema Club Umphrey’s McGee Weezer Wheeler Brothers Wild Child Willis Earl Beal Zola Jesus


ACL Festival Lineup 2012 -by the Day

Friday, Oct 12
The Black Keys
Florence + The Machine


AVICII
Weezer
M83
Tegan and Sara
Thievery Corporation
The Afghan Whigs
Esperanza Spalding
Alabama Shakes
Delta Spirit
M. Ward
The War On Drugs
Umphrey’s McGee
A-Trak
Trampled by Turtles
Patterson Hood
Black Lips
Los Campesinos!
Jovanotti
Ben Howard
Asleep at the Wheel
First Aid Kit
Patrick Watson
LP
The Wombats
Gardens & Villa
Soul Rebels
Lance Herbstrong
He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister
River City Extension
Quiet Corral
The Relatives
Infantree
Kenny Vaughan Trio
Justin Jones
Ralph’s World
Colorfeels
Megan McCormick
Shields of Faith
Stapletones
Hullabaloo
Orange Sherbet
Rocknoceros
Big Don
Saturday, Oct 13
Neil Young and Crazy Horse
Jack White
The Roots
BASSNECTAR
The Shins
Gotye
Andrew Bird
Metric
Band of Skulls
Rufus Wainwright
Big Gigantic
Antibalas
Steve Earle
Punch Brothers
Bombay Bicycle Club
Michael Kiwanuka
Big K.R.I.T.
Oberhofer
Zola Jesus
Civil Twilight
The Whigs
Dev
Caveman
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Father John Misty
Dry the River
Kishi Bashi
The Deep Dark Woods
Wheeler Brothers
Wild Child
Space Capone
Native Run
Nikki Lane
Quiet Company
La Vida Bohème
Sonámbulo
The Baylor Choir
Disciples of Joy
Jambo
Sunday, Oct 14
Red Hot Chili Peppers


The Avett Brothers


Iggy & The Stooges
The Civil Wars
Childish Gambino
Two Door Cinema Club
Crystal Castles
Gary Clark Jr.
The Weeknd
Randy Rogers Band
Die Antwoord
NEEDTOBREATHE
Kimbra
Barrington Levy
Old 97’s
Ruthie Foster
POLICA
Tennis
Stars
Freelance Whales
The Lumineers
Bad Books
The Devil Makes Three
The Boxer Rebellion
Thundercat
Willis Earl Beal
The Features
Moon Duo
Kopecky Family Band
The Eastern Sea
The Dunwells
Lera Lynn
Royal Teeth
Noah Gundersen
The Aaron Ivey Band
The Mighty Sincere Voices
G.S.T.
Peter DiStefano & Tor
The School of Rock
The Q Brothers

ACL TICKETS